Facebook Twitter You Tube

Award Winners 2019

Kalanand Contest 2019 Results

congratulations to all our winners!


ALL INDIA AWARDS

NEW MEDIA

Chetan Bhakuni, Delhi, Delhi All India Gold Award Rs.1,00,000/-
Aseng Borang, Along, Arunachal Pradesh All India Silver Award Rs.75,000/-
Prashant Shashikant Patil, Satara, Maharashtra All India Bronze Award Rs.50,000/-

PAINTING

Pradeep Vadher, Delhi, Delhi All India Gold Award Rs.1,00,000/-
Sagar Vasant Kamble, Kolhapur, Maharashtra All India Silver Award Rs.75,000/-
Raju Vaghaji Bhai Baraiya, Vadodara, Gujarat All India Bronze Award Rs.50,000/-

DRAWING/PRINTMAKING

Gouri Vemula, Hyderabad, Telangana All India Gold Award Rs.1,00,000/-
Jayesh KK, Perumbavoor, Kerala All India Silver Award Rs.75,000/-
Digbijayee Khatua, Kendrapara, Orissa All India Bronze Award Rs.50,000/-

STATE AWARDS

(FELLOWSHIP OF RS. 25,000/- )

NEW MEDIA

Abhisehk Mandala, Srikakulam, Andra Pradesh

Anupam Saikia, Guwahati, Assam

Nitish Kumar, Patna, Bihar

William Singh, Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Pranati Das, Delhi, Delhi

Sagar Naik Mule, Margao, Goa

Shailesh Amarshinh Chavda, Vadodara, Gujarat

Mehak Koushal, Thanesar, Haryana

Rachita Dutta, Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir

Kumar Krishna, Dhanbad, Jharkhand

Suchita Rai Malviya, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Anjani Khanna, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Thokchom Venas, Mayang Imphal, Manipur

Mukesh Kumar Singh, Shillong, Meghalaya

Arpita Akhanda, Cuttack, Orissa

Chandradev Surana, Jodhpur, Rajasthan

Kadula Pradeep Kumar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Madhu Gopal Rao Rama, Hyderabad, Telangana

Abhishek Kumar Vishwakarma, Noida, Uttar Pradesh

Sudipta Pramanik, Kolkata, West Bengal

PAINTING

Divya Chinni, Visakhapatnam, Andra Pradesh

Gourab Kumar Das, Tezpur, Assam

Deepak Kumar, Mahnar Bazar, Bihar

Chanchal Sahu, Ahiwara, Chhattisgarh

Amit Srivastava, Delhi, Delhi

Veenita Sadguru Chendvankar, Mapusa, Goa

Bansiramji Bhai Dholakiya, Jamnagar, Gujarat

Aradhna Tandon, Panchkula, Haryana

Sharmila Sharma, Dharamsala, Himachal Pradesh

Milan Sharma, Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir

Prashant Choudhury, Sahibganj, Jharkhand

Rehaman Syed Patel, Gulbarga, Karnataka

Hima Hari, Kothamangalam, Kerala

Gunjan Soni, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Madan Kisan Pawar, Osmanabad, Maharashtra

Laxmipriya Panigrahi, Baleshwar, Orissa

Anand Shende, Chandigarh, Punjab

Ajay Mishra, Tonk, Rajasthan

Mani Murugesan, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Sunil M. Lohar, Hyderabad, Telangana

Ravi Kumar Chaurasiya, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Samba Prasad Biswas, Murshidabad, West Bengal

DRAWING/PRINTMAKING

Subhankar Das, Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Dadda Rajeshwara Rao, Ichchapuram, Andra Pradesh

Ramkrishna Paul, Tinsukia, Assam

Sarabpreet Singh, Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Sandeep Kindo, Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh

Neeraj  Singh Khandka, Delhi, Delhi

Vitesh Narayan Naik, Margao, Goa

Bharat Arjanbhai Dodiya, Mangrol, Gujarat

Deepak Yadav, Jhajjar, Haryana

Chhering Negi, Solan, Himachal Pradesh

Soola Posi Prasad, Ara, Jharkhand

Vijaykumar Shamarao Awarad, Gulbarga, Karnataka

Arif Khan, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Vikrant Vishwas Bhise, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Soraisham Geetchandra Singh, Kakching, Manipur

Krushna Chandra Patra, Jaleswar, Orissa

Manjot Kaur, Mohali, Punjab

Amreen Qamar Choudhary, Jaipur, Rajasthan

Kandula Pradeep Kumar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Pashikanti Kumaraswamy, Adilabad, Telangana

Rajindra Singh, Noorpur, Uttar Pradesh

Maheshwar Mondal, Kolkata, West Bengal

Mehul Babubhai Rathod, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Deepak Kumar Mandal, Brahmapur, Orissa

CITY MERIT AWARDS

(FELLOWSHIP OF RS. 5,000/- )

NEW MEDIA

Chandrashekar G. Koteshwar, Vadodara, Gujarat

Sukanya Sukanya, Delhi, Delhi

Rupam Das, Barpeta, Assam

RamJi Dongre, Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh

Arnab Ghoshal, Suri, West Bengal

Rosalin Sahoo, Bhubaneswar, Orissa

Sarban Chowdhury, Srirampore, West Bengal

Chintan Ashishbhai Tandel, Navsari, Gujarat

Suraj Gorai, Bankura, West Bengal

Ashok Mansukh Bhai Vaghela, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Vipul Vital Haldankar, Kolhapur, Maharashtra

Shanthi Kasiviswanathan, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Mehraj Ahmad Lone, Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir

Abhijit Das, Kolkata, West Bengal

Saurabh Kashyap, Korba, Chhattisgarh

PAINTING

Sanjay Laxman Nora, Solapur, Maharashtra

Nilesh Prakash Shaharkar, Nashik, Maharashtra

Chand Kumar Doliya, Delhi, Delhi

Harshit Nilkanth Bondre, Pune, Maharashtra

Mohsin Rashid Matwal, Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra

Kubera Barik, Bhubaneswar, Orissa

Sunil Kumar Singh, Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Shagufta Khanam, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Sanjay Kumar Raj, Hamirpur, Uttar Pradesh

Vaibhav Arun Kshirsagar, Kalyan, Maharashtra

Pulkit Vasudev Prajapati, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Ujeniya Dipen Kumar Dhirajlal, Vadodara, Gujarat

Dhondiram Shankar Wadpallewar, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Radhika Dharmendrabhai Kacha, Rajkot, Gujarat

Chinmoy Mukherjee, Calcutta, West Bengal

DRAWING/PRINTMAKING

Drishti Gupta, Delhi, Delhi

Uttam Mahavir Sajane, Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra

Mainak Chakraborty, Kolkata, West Bengal

Sripriya Mozumdar, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Syed Rayees Ahmed, Hyderabad, Telangana

Pustam Tandi, Raipur, Chhattisgarh

Ramchandra Subhash Mestri, Sawantwadi, Maharashtra

Narayan Kumar Das, Baharampur, West Bengal

Sunandita Bandhu, Delhi, Delhi

Rajashree Nayak, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Rabi Nrayan Gupta, Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh

Dimple Chandat, Udaipur, Rajasthan

Saibal Karmakar, Calcutta, West Bengal

Arati Maurya, Robertsganj, Uttar Pradesh

Prashant Anil Kuwar, Satana, Maharashtra

MERIT CERTIFICATES (only certificate)

Bhanu Gola, Delhi, Delhi

Sanskar Verma, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Tejashri Bhushan Patil, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Siddhant Ravindra Pitale, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Owanka Bhattacharjee, Kolkata, West Bengal

Arpita Dey Mandala, Surat, Gujarat

Raja Sekhar Tippana, Visakhapatnam, Andra Pradesh

Manveer Singh, Rewari, Haryana

Samarjeet Behera, Kendujhar, Orissa

Aman Anand, Delhi, Delhi

Maitri Chheda, Wardha, Maharashtra

Gargi Nagar, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Maksud Ali Mondal, Bankura, West Bengal

Hardik Bhupendrabhai Kansara, Vadodara, Gujarat

Sangam Ganeshbhai Vankhade, Vadodara, Gujarat

Hemant Dattatray Shinde, Thane, Maharashtra

Uday Ganesh Kawale, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra

K Madhavan Vian, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Sanjay Kumar, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Samidha Choudhuri, Kolkata, West Bengal

Ankon Mitra, Delhi, Delhi

Subhash Chander Shorey, Panchkula, Haryana

Neelesh Yogi, Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Sonu Nigam, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Preeti Nag, Kharagpur, West Bengal

Anjali Gaur, Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Maitri Mayurbhai Buch, Vadodara, Gujarat

Ajinkya Ashok Patekar, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Pavanesh Kumar Bind, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh

Nishi Pandey, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Gouranga Das, Baharampur, West Bengal

Nivedita Pande, Delhi, Delhi

Ganesh Dattatrey Pokharkar, Pune, Maharashtra

Prabal Mallick, Bhubaneswar, Orissa

Amit Kumar Dubey, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Siddharth Pradeep Gaitonde, Panaji, Goa

Sandip Kumar Kumbhar, Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra

Devki Ankit Jain, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Gajanan Machhindra Shelke, Pune, Maharashtra

Chaitali Mukeshbhai Parmar, Valsad, Gujarat

Parag Dinesh Borse, Lonavla, Maharashtra

Vivek Vinod Bharambe, Panvel, Maharashtra

Pooja Mohanty,  Bhubaneswar, Orissa

Tapas Das, Howrah, West Bengal

Chand Kumar Doliya, Delhi, Delhi

Sripriya Mozumdar, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Kirti Ravindrakumar Bhosale, Sangli, Maharashtra

Gayatri Kishor Sharma, Nagpur, Maharashtra

Sanjay Sheshrao Dhawale, Dombivli, Maharashtra

Bibhuti Bhusan Nath, Cuttack, Orissa

Manju Bhatia, Hyderabad, Telangana

David Malaker, Kolkata, West Bengal

Amit Kumar Saha, Delhi, Delhi

Parimal H. Vaghela, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Vivek Waman Prabhukeluskar, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Tushar Marutirao Gaikwad, Pune, Maharashtra

Dhananjoy Ghosh, Kolkata, West Bengal

Mahesh Virupaksha Soundatte, Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra

Ashish Kumar Maurya, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Sunandita Bandhu, Delhi, Delhi

Satwinder Kaur, Delhi, Delhi

Preeti Singh, Delhi, Delhi

Ritika Dhingra, Delhi, Delhi

Harish Lal Arya, Delhi, Delhi

Tarun Sharma, Delhi, Delhi

Aakariti Tanwar, Delhi, Delhi

Tanu Yadav, Delhi, Delhi

Anupama Dey, Arambagh, West Bengal

Anila Kumar G., Bangalore, Karnataka

Payal Dilip Rokade, Nagpur, Maharashtra

Ushita Nenmal Jain, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Amalesh Das, Kolkata, West Bengal

Akbar Ali Sabir Husain Sunasara, Palanpur, Gujarat

Chandrahas Yallappa Jalihal, Gulbarga, Karnataka

Isha Bhagwanji Bawiskar, Latur, Maharashtra

Sakshi Jain, Jaipur, Rajasthan

Abhineet Kumar, Delhi, Delhi

Arun Kumar Maurya, Delhi, Delhi

Mahesh Chand Rai Prajapati, Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Lakshmi Kirankumar Kasireddy, Vadodara, Gujarat

Udipta Jana, Kolkata, West Bengal

Imran Liyakhath Ali Khan, Guntur, Andra Pradesh

Charandas Bhagwan Jadhav, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Amrita Singh, Delhi, Delhi

Mandeep Kaur, Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Srishti, Delhi, Delhi

Hrushikesh Dileeprao Narwade, Aurangabad, Maharashtra

Prasad Pandurang Mahekar, Kolhapur, Maharashtra

Ashish Kumar Maurya, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Abhilash Kumar Dewangan, Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh

Rohan Namdev Kumbhar, Kolhapur, Maharashtra

Vijay Dipak Upadhye, Maharashtra

Darshan Madhukar Mahajan, Dombivli, Maharashtra

Pradip Laxman Kate, Pune, Maharashtra

Rajani Raju Bhosale, Kalyan, Maharashtra

Mausham Raj, Vadodara, Gujarat

Vinayak Balvantkumar Pandya, Surat, Gujarat

Pamu Rajesh Kumar, Hyderabad, Telangana

Tribhuvan Kumar, Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh

Bikash Chandra Senapati, Kendrapara, Orissa

Rajat Subhra Halder, Kolkata, West Bengal

Manoj Kumar, Ambala, Haryana

Lakhwinder Singh, Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Sarita Rauta, Brahmapur, Orissa

Chandan Baruah, Jorhat, Assam

Kaumudi Mahesh Prajapati, Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Piyush Aggrawal, Delhi, Delhi

Vijaya Kumar Somanchi, Guntur, Andra Pradesh

Rohan Rajendra Koli, Satara, Maharashtra

Sidhi Rajesh Parikh, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Nrusingha Charan Ojha, Balasore, Orissa

Anindita Chakraborty, Hyderabad, Telangana

Rahul Balu Shedbale, Ichalkaranji, Maharashtra

Omkar Nishikant Mankame, Panvel, Maharashtra

Manoj Balyan, Delhi, Delhi

Sunil Xess, Delhi, Delhi

Siddhesh Sushil Shirsekar, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Jagadish Buragohain, North Lakhimpur, Assam

Yojana Milind Dehankar, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Abhijit Nilappa Talwar, Solapur, Maharashtra

Sumit Sarkar, Kolkata, West Bengal

Uday Bhan Singh, Delhi, Delhi

Ankur Singla, Delhi, Delhi

Jitendra MAcchindranath Thorat, Pune, Maharashtra

Ritika Kumari, Modinagar, Uttar Pradesh

Uday Dharmaraj Bhoir, Aurangabad, Maharashtra

Mahesh Basavraj Bhavikatti, Solapur, Maharashtra

Anjalini Mohapatra, Bhadrak, Orissa

Bipul Roy, Siliguri, West Bengal

Sonal Ashokbhai Thakor, Dahod, Gujarat

Agomoni Sen, Dhanbad, Jharkhand

Kailas Jagannath Yadav, Satara, Maharashtra

Sofiya Yasmeen, Anandapur, Orissa

Mohd Naseem Khan, Delhi, Delhi

Pratik Baliram Raut, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Ramdas Manikrao Thorat, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Srinivasan Natarajan, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Ninganagouda Chandrakanth Patil, Vijayapura, Karnataka

Subhendu Mishra, Puri, Orissa

Manirud Jaman, Barpeta, Assam

Aman Arora, Delhi, Delhi

Sudhakar Sethi, Balasore, Orissa

Nidhi Verma, Patna, Bihar

Dipal G. Prajapati, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Vinit Bhogilal Barot, Vadodara, Gujarat

Rajesh Kumar, Ladwa, Haryana

Suman Kumar Pal, Kolkata, West Bengal

Arpita Pradhan, Kolkata, West Bengal

Santosh Kumar, Delhi, Delhi

Teekshna Prasad, Delhi, Delhi

Tusha rRamesh Sawant, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Vaishali Verma, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Kaushik Halder, Murshidabad, West Bengal

Aakash Kumar, Delhi, Delhi

Saroj Kumar Rout, Bhubaneswar, Orissa

Ashok Namdeo Hinge, Thane, Maharashtra

Sanjay Kumar Vishwakarm, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Shipra Verma, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh

Deepak Dinkar Thopate, Pune, Maharashtra

Tapash Sarkar, Guwahati, Assam

Mohd Arif, Delhi, Delhi

Rakesh Kumar Chaudhary, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

Ankita Anand, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh

Diksha Dhananjaya Dalal, Nagpur, Maharashtra

Santosh Kumar, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

2020-2021 Prafulla Dahanukar Art Foundation. All Rights Reserved.